Filmfare Awards Bangla (2022) Winners List, Nominations, Wiki & More

Filmfare Awards Bangla is an annual award ceremony in the Bengali film industry. In 2023, it is the 6th Filmfare Awards Bangla ceremony. The ceremony was held on 10 March 2023 in Kolkata. In this year, the ceremony was hosted by Anirban Bhattacharya, Ankush Hazra and Srabanti Chatterjee.

Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022
Wiki
Award NameFilmfare Awards Bangla
Award Name In Bengaliফিল্মফেয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ডস বাংলা
Year2022
ChannelZee Bangla
HostAnirban Bhattacharya
Ankush Hazra
Srabanti Chatterjee
Aired Date2 April 2023

Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022 Telecast Date & Time on Zee Bangla

Joy Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022 award ceremony will be telecast on 2 April 2023 at 3:00 PM on Zee Bangla.

Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022 Winners List

Complete list of the nominees and winners in Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022-

Best Film

  • “Abhijaan”
  • “Aparajito”
  • “Ballabhpurer Roopkotha” — Winner
  • “Boudi Canteen”
  • “Dostojee” — Winner
  • “Karna Subarner Guptodhon”
  • “Projapoti”

Best Director

  • Anik Datta “Aparajito”
  • Anirban Bhattacharya “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha”
  • Avijit Sen “Projapoti”
  • Dhrubo Banerjee “Karna Subarner Guptodhon”
  • Parambrata Chatterjee “Abhijaan”
  • Parambrata Chatterjee “Boudi Canteen”
  • Prasun Chatterjee “Dostojee” — Winner

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)

  • Abir Chatterjee “Karna Subarner Guptodhon”
  • Dev “Kacher Manush”
  • Indraneil Sengupta “Hatyapuri”
  • Jisshu Sengupta “Abhijaan”
  • Mithun Chakraborty “Projapoti” — Winner
  • Prosenjit Chatterjee “Aay Khuku Aay”
  • Soumitra Chatterjee “Abhijaan”

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)

  • Ditipriya Roy “Aay Khuku Aay”
  • Gargee Roy Chowdhury “Mahananda”
  • Ishaa Saha “Sahobashe”
  • Rukmini Maitra “Kishmish”
  • Shubhashree Ganguly “Boudi Canteen”
  • Swastika Mukherjee “Shrimati” — Winner

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

  • Arjun Chakrabarty “X Equals To Prem”
  • Kaushik Ganguly “Bismillah”
  • Kharaj Mukherjee “Kishmish”
  • Parambrata Chatterjee “Abhijaan”
  • Shyamal Chakraborty “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha” — Winner
  • Sraman Chattopadhay “A Holy Conspiracy”

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)

  • Amrita Chattopadyay “A Holy Conspiracy”
  • Anashua Mazumdar “Boudi Canteen”
  • Bidipta Chakraborty “Abar Kanchanjhungha”
  • Jayati Chakraborty “Dostojee”
  • Mamata Shankar “Projapoti” — Winner
  • Parno Mitra “Dharmajuddho”

Best Music Album

  • Anupam Roy, Surojit Chatterjee and Rathijit “Projapoti”
  • Indraadip Das Gupta “Bismillah” — Winner
  • Joy Sarkar “Boudi Canteen”
  • Nilayan Chatterjee “Kishmish”
  • Saptak Sanai Das “X Equals To Prem”
  • Soumya Rit “Sahobashe”

Best Lyrics

  • Anindya Chatterjee and Ranojay Bhattarcharjee for Aay Khuku Aay “Aay Khuku Aay”
  • Anirban Bhattacharya for Notun Premer Gaan “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha” — Winner
  • Barish for Bhalobashar Morshum “X Equals To Prem”
  • Ritam Sen for Tomake Dekhini “Bismillah”
  • Soumya Rit for Shon Shon “Shrimati”
  • Srijato for Aajkey Raatey “Bismillah”

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Debraj Bhattacharya for Notun Premer Gaan “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha”
  • Arijit Singh for Aajkey Raatey “Bismillah” — Winner
  • Arijit Singh for Bhalobashar Morshum “X Equals To Prem”
  • Arijit Singh for Oboseshe “Kishmish”
  • Dev Arijit for Tujh Sang Bandhi Dor “Dharmajuddho”
  • Ranojay Bhattarcharjee for Aya Khuku Aya “Aay Khuku Aay”
  • Sonu Nigam for Mukti Dao “Kacher Manush”

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Kaushiki Chakraborty for Keno Rong Dile Mohey “Bismillah” — Winner
  • Nikhita Gandhi for Janina Bhalolaga “Kishmish”
  • Sahana Bajpaie for Shajo Shajo “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha”
  • Shreya Ghosal for Bhalobashar Morshum “X Equals To Prem”
  • Shreya Ghoshal for Keno Je Tomakey “Bismillah”
  • Somlata Acharyya Chowdhury for Shon Shon “Shrimati”

Best Story

  • Aritra Sen “Boudi Canteen”
  • Avijit Sen and Atanu Raychaudhuri “Projapati”
  • Dhrubo Banerjee “Karnasubarner Guptodhon”
  • Kumar Chowdhury “Priyo Chinar Pata: Iti Segun” — Winner
  • Prasun Chatterjee “Dostojee”

Best Screenplay

  • Dhrubo Banerjee and Sougata Basu “karnasubarner Guptodhon”
  • Kumar Chowdhury “Priyo Chinar Pata: Iti Segun”
  • Parambrata Chatterjee, Padmanabha Dasgupta Dr. Shubhendu Sen “Abhijaan”
  • Prasun Chatterjee “Dostojee” — Winner
  • Sayantan Mukherjee “Jhora Palok”

Best Dialogue

  • Dhrubo Banerjee and Sougata Basu “Karnasubarner Guptodhon”
  • Parambrata Chatterjee, Padmanabha Dasgupta And Dr. Shubhendu Sen “Abhijaan”
  • Prateek Dutta And Anirban Bhattacharya “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha” — Winner
  • Samragnee Banerjee “Boudi Canteen”
  • Srijit Mukherji “X Equals To Prem”
  • Subhadeep Das “Projapati”

Best Sound Design

  • Aneesh Basu “Jhilli”
  • Adeep Singh Manki And Anindit Roy “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha”
  • Prasun Chatterjee And Rohit Sengupta “Dostojee”
  • Subhadeep Mitra “Bismillah”
  • Sujay Das “Priyo Chinar Pata: Iti Segun”
  • Tirthankar Majumdar “Aparajito” — Winner

Best Production Design

  • Ananda Addhya “Aparajito”
  • Nafisa Khatun “Karnasubarner Guptodhon”
  • Ranajit Gharai “Bismillah”
  • Rwiddharwita Khan “Boudi Canteen”
  • Subrata Barik “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha” — Winner

Best Editing

  • Arghyakamal Mitra “Aparajito” — Winner
  • Ishaan Ghose “Jhilli”
  • Sanglap Bhowmik “Karna Subarner Guptodhon”
  • Sujay Datta Ray “Bismillah”
  • Sujay Datta Ray and Santanu Mukherjee “Dostojee”
  • Sumit Chowdhury “Boudi Canteen”

Best Background Score

  • Bickram Ghosh “Karnasubarner Guptodhon”
  • Bickram Ghosh “Mahananda” — Winner
  • Debojyoti Mishra “Aparajito”
  • Indraadip Das Gupta “Bismillah”
  • Megh Banerjee “Priyo Chinar Pata: Iti Segun”

Best Cinematography

  • Ishaan Ghose “Jhilli” — Winner
  • Prosenjit Koley “Priyo Chinar Pata: Iti Segun”
  • Soumik Haldar “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha”
  • Soumik Haldar “Karna Subarner Guptodhon”
  • Subhankar Bhar “Bismillah”
  • Supratim Bhol “Aparajito”
  • Tuhin Biswas “Dostojee” — Winner

Best Costume

  • Sabarni Das “Abhijaan”
  • Sanchita Bhattacharya “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha”
  • Sanchita Bhattacharya “X Equals To Prem”
  • Suchismita Dasgupta “Aparajito” — Winner
  • Sulagna Chaudhuri “Jhora Palok”

Best Debut Director

  • Anirban Bhattacharya “Ballabhpurer Roopkatha”
  • Ishaan Ghose “Jhilli” — Winner
  • Joydeep Mukherjee “Akash Ongshoto Meghla”
  • Kumar Chowdhury “Priyo Chinar Pata: Iti Segun” — Winner
  • Prasun Chatterjee “Dostojee”
  • Rajdeep Paul and Sarmistha Maiti “Kalkokkho”

Best Debut Male

  • Anindya Sengupta “X Equals To Prem” — Winner

Best Debut Female

  • Piyali Samanta “Priyo Chinar Pata: Iti Segun” — Winner
  • Shruti Das “X Equals To Prem” — Winner

Best Actor (Male) Critics’

  • Jisshu Sengupta “Abhijaan” — Winner

Best Actor (Female) Critics’

  • Gargee Roychowdhury “Mahananda” — Winner
  • Subhashree Ganguly “Boudi Canteen” — Winner

Best Film Critics’

  • “Abhijaan” — Winner
  • “A Holy Conspiracy” — Winner

Where to Watch Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022 Online?

As we know till now that there is no online platform to watch Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022. But if in future if there is any update related where Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022 can be watched in online, we will let you know here.

But for now you can watch Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022 on TV. Which will be telecast on 3 April 2023 on Zee Bangla.

Important: All the images we have used on our site its credit goes to their respective owners, specially Filmfare Awards Bangla and Zee Bangla. We have collected all these information from across the internet so if you find any misleading information or you has any information that is not listed on our article about Filmfare Awards Bangla 2022 kindly contact us.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button